Haunted Harvest - Wiki Highscores Download
English
Haunted Harvest

Haunted Harvest

Every year from October 25 to November 5: a cursed harvest village for levels 450-650.

Getting there

From October 25 to November 5 (server time) a Harvest Portal stands next to the temples of Cinderhold and Mirewake. It leads to the crossroads camp, where Widow Hessa trades hollow candy. The exit portals lead back to your temple.

The village: pumpkin fields, a corn maze, the hamlet of the hedge witches, the dead orchard, the gibbet hill, the graveyard and the ruined chapel. Under the chapel lie the catacombs and the King's Crypt.

Things to do

Pumpkins ripen on their own. Harvest a ripe one for 2-4 hollow candy (at most 250 a day from pumpkins); now and then the pumpkin wakes up.

Dig a fresh grave in the graveyard, then open the coffin: 1-3 candy, a sexton's key (20%), or the dead climb out.

The candy cauldrons of the hamlet: trick or treat (3-6 candy). The cursed bell on the gibbet hill calls a flock of ravens.

A sexton's key breaks the crypt seal in the ruined chapel for a few minutes: step on it to reach the catacombs. Upright coffins there can wake skeletons.

The Hollow King

3 ritual candles on the circle of the ritual chamber open a short-lived portal into the King's Crypt, the only way to Malvorn the Hollow King.

At 75%, 50% and 25% of his health the crypt's graves burst and raise his court, and a ward halves the damage he takes for 20 seconds. The first kill of the day gives 30 hollow candy on top of the loot.

Monsters

MonsterLevelHealthExperience
Gallows Raven460-4807,2001,800
Hexwhisker Cat470-4907,8001,900
Barrowbone Archer520-5409,6002,700
Barrowbone Reaver540-56011,2003,100
Strawhusk Stalker540-56010,8003,200
Lamenting Shade560-5809,8003,300
Thornhex Crone560-58010,2003,300
Reapmoon Lycan580-60012,0003,500
Gourdmaw Brute600-62014,5003,900
Malvorn the Hollow King640-660150,00060,000

Widow Hessa

Every monster of the event drops hollow candy. Widow Hessa at the crossroads trades it (candy cannot be sold). A hollow charm unlocks a haunted cosmetic your account does not own yet.

TradeHollow candy
hollow charm60
ritual candle20
sexton's key15
pumpkinhead25
25 great health and 25 great mana potions10
3 Orbs of Awakening8
Orb of Tempering15
2 Whetstones12
10 Rune Shards6